FPI/FII AUC Country-wise (top 10 countries) data
Year : 2014
Sr. No.CountryAUC (INR Cr.)
EquityDebtTotal
1UNITED STATES OF AMERICA640,55534,974675,528
2MAURITIUS430,37553,548483,923
3SINGAPORE165,620104,432270,052
4LUXEMBOURG166,11823,270189,388
5UNITED KINGDOM99,8551,367101,221
6UNITED ARAB EMIRATES62,10643462,540
7NORWAY38,45021,12159,571
8NETHERLANDS39,2548,79948,053
9CANADA43,75297744,729
10IRELAND39,7201,23840,958
11Other229,26940,044269,313
 Total1,955,074290,2022,245,276