FPI/FII AUC Country-wise (top 10 countries) data
Year : 2013
CountryAUC in Rs. Crore
EquityDebtTotal
FIISAFIISA
United States of America119,614315,0841,884451437,034
Mauritius98,572209,6447,87615,217331,309
Singapore83,46311,01346,4805,032145,988
Luxembourg32,58486,92407,797127,304
United Kingdom24,33253,710390778,439
United Arab Emirates48,39610865048,569
Norway13028,267012,74841,145
Netherlands22,3666,5452,82872032,459
Canada13,27315,276264828,821
Australia12,35613,0630025,419
Others57,84585,19818,5426,284167,869
Grand Total512,930824,83378,32948,2631,464,355