FPI/FII AUC Country-wise (top 10 countries) data
Year : 2015
Sr. No.CountryAUC (INR Cr.)
EquityDebtTotal
1UNITED STATES OF AMERICA672,93343,454716,388
2MAURITIUS415,00163,922478,923
3SINGAPORE161,451101,578263,029
4LUXEMBOURG152,29342,642194,934
5UNITED KINGDOM98,9491,579100,528
6NORWAY41,39323,91865,311
7UNITED ARAB EMIRATES61,02682661,852
8IRELAND50,4383,72354,161
9JAPAN38,7949,68448,478
10CANADA46,3061,71448,020
11Other236,74652,170288,916
 Total1,975,329345,2102,320,539