FPI/FII AUC Country-wise (top 10 countries) data
Year : 2020
Sr. No.CountryAUC (INR Cr.)
EquityDebtDebtVRRHybridTotal
1UNITED STATES OF AMERICA13,79,91933,3002307,44914,20,898
2MAURITIUS4,27,48316,54820,0652454,64,341
3SINGAPORE2,47,37962,23447,39910,7463,67,758
4LUXEMBOURG3,14,73040,4782,5997763,58,583
5UNITED KINGDOM2,16,3262,4091,2237852,20,744
6IRELAND1,62,3835,04005711,67,993
7CANADA1,23,06616,9041,7511,8371,43,558
8JAPAN98,47117,699218261,16,414
9NETHERLANDS81,53118,1011,58551,01,221
10NORWAY92,1628,01001241,00,295
11Other6,35,57668,42113,0463,3657,20,408
 Total37,79,0252,89,14488,11625,92941,82,214