FPI/FII AUC Country-wise (top 10 countries) data
Year : 2020
Sr. No.CountryAUC (INR Cr.)
EquityDebtHybridTotal
1UNITED STATES OF AMERICA782,03141,8533,374827,258
2MAURITIUS248,65334,718116283,487
3LUXEMBOURG179,85750,265375230,497
4SINGAPORE139,59382,0706,168227,831
5UNITED KINGDOM117,9512,408555120,915
6IRELAND87,9995,41313293,544
7CANADA76,27416,29819692,769
8JAPAN62,99519,7854682,827
9NORWAY51,21113,933065,144
10NETHERLANDS42,14922,964365,116
11Other328,85369,7142,268400,834
 Total2,117,567359,42213,2352,490,223