FPI/FII AUC Country-wise (top 10 countries) data
Year : 2020
Sr. No.CountryAUC (INR Cr.)
EquityDebtDebtVRRHybridTotal
1UNITED STATES OF AMERICA10,78,39826,254336,40911,11,094
2SINGAPORE2,26,67667,95443,7497,8683,46,247
3MAURITIUS3,07,42317,20316,5601733,41,359
4LUXEMBOURG2,41,38735,8041,8607322,79,783
5UNITED KINGDOM1,59,6391,3066157141,62,273
6IRELAND1,15,0535,08703641,20,504
7CANADA95,74115,2771,7517381,13,507
8JAPAN83,76516,54005951,00,901
9NORWAY74,17413,05805187,283
10NETHERLANDS60,33920,0811,523481,947
11Other4,92,69266,15711,2312,8285,72,908
 Total29,35,2882,84,72077,32220,47633,17,805