FPI/FII AUC Country-wise (top 10 countries) data
Year : 2020
Sr. No.CountryAUC (INR Cr.)
EquityDebtHybridTotal
1UNITED STATES OF AMERICA1,101,25457,5163,8091,162,579
2MAURITIUS398,39438,188162436,745
3LUXEMBOURG266,39366,738480333,610
4SINGAPORE212,37688,9294,167305,473
5UNITED KINGDOM162,3352,751795165,881
6IRELAND120,8924,746239125,877
7CANADA104,46916,612282121,363
8JAPAN92,50222,49565115,062
9NORWAY70,71813,595084,313
10NETHERLANDS59,06023,857482,921
11Other489,73674,2512,422566,410
 Total3,078,129409,67912,4263,500,234