FPI/FII AUC Country-wise (top 10 countries) data
Year : 2020
Sr. No.CountryAUC (INR Cr.)
EquityDebtDebtVRRHybridTotal
1UNITED STATES OF AMERICA8,70,13327,976333,8089,01,950
2MAURITIUS2,71,62018,49114,5751143,04,799
3SINGAPORE1,58,13570,20739,3106,5562,74,209
4LUXEMBOURG1,97,86836,4539983232,35,642
5UNITED KINGDOM1,31,2049386156071,33,364
6IRELAND96,6155,07301721,01,861
7CANADA82,84615,1321,75117499,903
8JAPAN71,37617,54004088,956
9NORWAY59,64012,8980072,538
10NETHERLANDS46,51721,3561,523369,399
11Other3,82,54467,7088,5432,3174,61,113
 Total23,68,5002,93,77367,34814,11327,43,734