FPI AUC Country-wise (top 10 countries) data
Year : 2021
Sr. No.CountryAUC (INR Cr.)
EquityDebtDebtVRRHybridTotal
1UNITED STATES OF AMERICA18,80,68928,1906088,37019,17,856
2MAURITIUS5,14,18423,75334,3663765,72,680
3SINGAPORE3,32,35551,59756,52712,1674,52,646
4LUXEMBOURG4,07,08233,1573,4851,1224,44,846
5UNITED KINGDOM2,81,0632,2692,0251,0032,86,360
6IRELAND2,38,1584,5891,9425722,45,261
7CANADA1,53,16823,1251,8762,7271,80,896
8NORWAY1,25,4226,02702611,31,710
9JAPAN1,16,93211,620218461,28,816
10NETHERLANDS97,97917,8171,8261521,17,774
11Other8,03,35171,52214,2883,2818,92,442
 Total49,50,3852,73,6651,17,16230,07753,71,288