FPI/FII AUC Country-wise (top 10 countries) data
Year : 2021
Sr. No.CountryAUC (INR Cr.)
EquityDebtDebtVRRHybridTotal
1UNITED STATES OF AMERICA13,52,28533,3532437,66213,93,543
2MAURITIUS4,22,48516,71820,4942834,59,980
3SINGAPORE2,46,18157,91046,40711,1543,61,652
4LUXEMBOURG3,11,00039,0662,6588173,53,541
5UNITED KINGDOM2,11,3522,4821,2388572,15,928
6IRELAND1,64,7364,94406221,70,303
7CANADA1,19,20017,6511,7011,8571,40,410
8JAPAN95,24617,489218281,12,981
9NORWAY91,4787,791013999,408
10NETHERLANDS78,74118,1011,586598,433
11Other6,23,01769,63013,2353,4047,09,285
 Total37,15,7202,85,13687,77926,82841,15,463