FPI/FII AUC Country-wise (top 10 countries) data
Year : 2021
Sr. No.CountryAUC (INR Cr.)
EquityDebtDebtVRRHybridTotal
1UNITED STATES OF AMERICA14,99,91731,0712777,07415,38,339
2MAURITIUS4,81,76217,05229,9623165,29,093
3LUXEMBOURG3,34,43936,1593,0847523,74,433
4SINGAPORE2,53,60351,01353,34511,0623,69,024
5UNITED KINGDOM2,28,4582,2821,6019732,33,314
6IRELAND1,85,0334,5771,1516551,91,417
7CANADA1,26,17518,8981,8761,7531,48,702
8JAPAN1,02,14913,420218221,15,809
9NORWAY1,01,6607,61501201,09,395
10NETHERLANDS82,07818,5171,69451,02,294
11Other6,64,51970,34713,0713,1467,51,083
 Total40,59,7932,70,9511,06,28025,87944,62,903