FPI AUC Country-wise (top 10 countries) data
Year : 2021
Sr. No.CountryAUC (INR Cr.)
EquityDebtDebtVRRHybridTotal
1UNITED STATES OF AMERICA16,30,78730,2875407,68516,69,299
2MAURITIUS5,07,90019,72030,6973705,58,687
3SINGAPORE2,79,37645,14455,19611,6433,91,359
4LUXEMBOURG3,51,20434,5093,1041,1163,89,932
5UNITED KINGDOM2,50,1442,2901,8481,0972,55,379
6IRELAND2,06,5674,4391,0346662,12,706
7CANADA1,34,47920,7561,8762,8831,59,994
8FRANCE1,18,6691399703001,20,078
9NORWAY1,13,3355,97201641,19,471
10JAPAN1,05,55512,376218311,18,180
11Other6,99,94587,48914,4162,7818,04,631
 Total43,97,9602,63,1211,09,89928,73547,99,716