FPI/FII AUC Country-wise (top 10 countries) data
Year : 2012
CountryMarket Value(Rs. Crores)
EquityDebtTotal
FIISAFIISA
Mauritius93,993213,63422,75920,980351,366
United States Of America94,984246,421600719342,725
Singapore69,02810,31387,74511,077178,163
Luxembourg29,89375,59306,084111,570
United Kingdom19,85641,1091,698062,663
United Arab Emirates41,57910041,580
Canada12,85512,314241025,409
Netherlands16,0155,7272,18068724,610
Norway10815,87806,89222,878
Australia12,7088,943253021,904
Others56,49482,8977,0785,851152,320
Grand Total447,512712,831122,55552,2911,335,189