FPI/FII AUC category wise data
Year : 2013
Category of the FIIs/Sub-accountsAUC in Rs. Crore
EquityDebtTotal
Mutual Fund615,60510,401626,007
Others (broad based fund/ portfolio)221,95223,621245,573
Investment Manager / Advisor98,76130,044128,805
Sovereign Wealth Fund111,8101,562113,372
Pension Fund107,031251107,282
Investment Trust89,6632,48292,145
Bank17,40627,47644,882
Broad Based Fund18,6392,86421,504
Asset Management Company18,65159119,242
Central Bank3,14115,67318,814
Insurance/Reinsurance Company11,35798712,344
Foreign Governmental Agency8,6281,0689,696
Institutional Portfolio Manager2978,0078,304
Endowment3,52403,524
Foreign Corporate3,1722433,415
Charitable Trust3,0692503,320
Trustee of a Trust2,05402,054
University Fund1,19701,197
International/ Multilateral Organization01,0701,070
Insurance1,04601,046
Foundation2500250
Others1850185
Foreign Individual1770177
Charitable Society1470147
Total1,337,763126,5921,464,355