Category wise AUC data for all clients
Year : 2014
Sr. No.Type of ClientAUC (INR Cr.)
EquityDebtGoldTotal
1Alternate Investment Funds1,7921,48103,272
2Banks17,56295,2140112,776
3Brokers0000
4Corporates31,48515,005046,490
5Depository Receipts7,029007,029
6FCCB1,444001,444
7FDI Investments396,9105,0540401,964
8Financial Institutions4,29717,238021,535
9Foreign Depository240,19300240,193
10Foreign Venture Capital Investment50,5632,035052,598
11FPIs1,955,075290,20202,245,276
12HUFs390039
13Insurance Company185,016177,4000362,416
14Local Pension Funds03,97603,976
15MFs303,825546,5952,468852,888
16NRIs1,43145901,890
17OCBs1,882101,883
18Others54,863255,8230310,686
19Partnership Firm8,04024708,288
20Portfolio Manager19,1897,675126,866
21Trusts4,1463,43907,584
Total 3,284,7821,421,8432,4704,709,094