Category wise AUC data for all clients
Year : 2015
Sr. No.Type of ClientAUC (INR Cr.)
EquityDebtGoldTotal
1Alternate Investment Funds3,3435,46808,812
2Banks28,971192,2910221,262
3Brokers0000
4Corporates37,84420,516058,360
5Depository Receipts6,899006,899
6FCCB2,112002,112
7FDI Investments482,8894,1240487,013
8Financial Institutions64,89410,229075,123
9Foreign Depository244,12800244,128
10Foreign Venture Capital Investment54,4261,753056,179
11FPIs1,975,329345,21002,320,539
12HUFs521053
13Insurance Company711,064513,51001,224,574
14Local Pension Funds11,37496,1650107,539
15MFs428,417676,7442,0181,107,179
16NRIs2,00065702,657
17OCBs1,814101,815
18Others66,032276,8271342,861
19Partnership Firm5,50938605,895
20Portfolio Manager27,7478,393236,141
21Trusts3,6456,911010,557
Total 4,158,4912,159,1862,0216,319,698