FPI/FII AUC Country-wise (top 10 countries) data
Year : 2016
Sr. No.CountryAUC (INR Cr.)
EquityDebtTotal
1United States of America709,85041,866751,716
2MAURITIUS390,32341,672431,995
3SINGAPORE167,76574,425242,191
4LUXEMBOURG166,53837,273203,810
5UNITED KINGDOM86,8972,76689,664
6JAPAN49,10613,59762,703
7IRELAND57,6094,25761,866
8NORWAY39,09522,39061,485
9CANADA56,5052,36558,870
10NETHERLANDS44,28111,29355,574
11Other271,80456,330328,134
 Total2,039,773308,2342,348,007