Category wise AUC data for all clients
Year : 2017
Sr. No.Type of ClientAUC (INR Cr.)
EquityDebtHybridGoldTotal
1Alternate Investment Funds24,29614,57648038,921
2Banks94,842261,21800356,060
3Brokers0100010
4Corporates55,34328,9260084,270
5Depository Receipts8,9980008,998
6FCCB1,7200001,720
7FDI Investments752,0672,23100754,298
8Financial Institutions92,97911,52800104,507
9Foreign Depository307,076000307,076
10Foreign Venture Capital Investment30,5951,6720032,266
11FPIs2,824,386453,2672,63003,280,283
12HUFs2110022
13Insurance Company991,101628,68735101,620,139
14Local Pension Funds23,947285,47300309,420
15MFs901,3311,036,0953484,9521,942,726
16NRIs2,962451003,414
17OCBs2,4001002,401
18Others123,361361,12700484,488
19Partnership Firm2,0870002,087
20Portfolio Manager81,99311,6560093,649
21Trusts11,21316,3120027,525
Total 6,332,7193,113,2313,3774,9529,454,280