Category wise AUC data for all clients
Year : 2018
Sr. No.Type of ClientAUC (INR Cr.)
EquityDebtHybridGoldTotal
1Alternate Investment Funds36,55623,7160060,273
2Banks74,281262,69100336,972
3Brokers027000270
4Corporates60,25130,9870091,238
5Depository Receipts4,4170004,417
6FCCB850000850
7FDI Investments813,2195,21200818,431
8Financial Institutions52,38012,8860065,266
9Foreign Depository325,175000325,175
10Foreign Venture Capital Investment29,6757,1400036,815
11FPIs2,727,549408,5922,06403,138,205
12HUFs1810019
13Insurance Company953,215701,73226701,655,214
14Local Pension Funds33,871360,18700394,058
15MFs1,004,2911,138,5893261,7762,144,981
16NRIs2,912442003,354
17OCBs1,9601001,960
18Others163,520383,27800546,798
19Partnership Firm2,2520002,252
20Portfolio Manager81,06615,4631096,530
21Trusts9,67817,8400027,517
Total 6,377,1373,369,0272,6571,7769,750,596