Category wise AUC data for all clients
Year : 2018
Sr. No.Type of ClientAUC (INR Cr.)
EquityDebtHybridGoldTotal
1Alternate Investment Funds33,11022,4420055,552
2Banks73,2692,65,267003,38,536
3Brokers027000270
4Corporates59,83830,8620090,700
5Depository Receipts5,0350005,035
6FCCB868000868
7FDI Investments7,98,8005,154008,03,954
8Financial Institutions52,58212,6370065,219
9Foreign Depository3,26,2430003,26,243
10Foreign Venture Capital Investment30,0263,6670033,693
11FPIs27,03,6134,03,1932,080031,08,886
12HUFs1810019
13Insurance Company9,48,4406,88,925286016,37,650
14Local Pension Funds32,7723,52,290003,85,062
15MFs9,68,53111,54,4303255,94721,29,234
16NRIs2,811445003,257
17OCBs1,9561001,956
18Others1,58,9123,72,339005,31,251
19Partnership Firm2,2960002,296
20Portfolio Manager79,01915,1501094,171
21Trusts9,51017,6480027,158
Total 62,87,64833,44,7212,6925,94796,41,008