FPI/FII AUC Country-wise (top 10 countries) data
Year : 2018
Sr. No.CountryAUC (INR Cr.)
EquityDebtHybridTotal
1UNITED STATES OF AMERICA965,76860,9961721,026,937
2MAURITIUS408,56533,208131441,904
3LUXEMBOURG248,12968,33120316,479
4SINGAPORE186,722102,563726290,011
5UNITED KINGDOM144,4023,579169148,150
6JAPAN91,69620,5540112,250
7IRELAND99,1853,877265103,328
8CANADA88,62212,1610100,783
9NETHERLANDS50,73123,294074,024
10NORWAY54,57913,074067,653
11Other389,15166,955580456,686
 Total2,727,549408,5922,0643,138,205