FPI/FII AUC Country-wise (top 10 countries) data
Year : 2018
Sr. No.CountryAUC (INR Cr.)
EquityDebtHybridTotal
1UNITED STATES OF AMERICA9,71,24162,52217710,33,940
2MAURITIUS4,03,88533,7131354,37,733
3LUXEMBOURG2,43,72667,294183,11,039
4SINGAPORE1,86,26898,5757312,85,573
5UNITED KINGDOM1,43,5293,6651701,47,364
6JAPAN90,88320,76501,11,648
7IRELAND97,7133,7312551,01,699
8CANADA89,26612,01601,01,282
9NETHERLANDS51,09322,766073,859
10NORWAY53,62313,544067,167
11Other3,72,38564,6025954,37,581
 Total27,03,6134,03,1932,08131,08,886