Category wise AUC data for all clients
Year : 2019
Sr. No.Type of ClientAUC (INR Cr.)
EquityDebtHybridGoldTotal
1Alternate Investment Funds44,69832,17023076,890
2Banks80,383260,37200340,755
3Brokers026500265
4Corporates71,35825,31456096,728
5Depository Receipts19,79500019,795
6FCCB874000874
7FDI Investments803,1148,18950811,308
8Financial Institutions43,46913,6000057,070
9Foreign Depository331,005000331,005
10Foreign Venture Capital Investment32,1436,4690038,612
11FPIs2,768,459423,06611,86003,203,385
12HUFs1900019
13Insurance Company927,619752,41533501,680,369
14Local Pension Funds40,423370,44700410,870
15MFs1,059,1491,159,4173726,6632,225,602
16NRIs2,922357003,279
17OCBs2,7321002,733
18Others202,417401,87100604,287
19Partnership Firm2,8460002,846
20Portfolio Manager87,46219,877220107,361
21Trusts9,76663,2870073,053
Total 6,530,6543,537,11712,6726,66310,087,107