Category wise AUC data for all clients
Year : 2019
Sr. No.Type of ClientAUC (INR Cr.)
EquityDebtHybridGoldTotal
1Alternate Investment Funds45,86933,45924079,352
2Banks82,581264,64800347,229
3Brokers026500265
4Corporates72,99322,61052095,655
5Depository Receipts20,19500020,195
6FCCB863000863
7FDI Investments841,3308,15450849,489
8Financial Institutions40,15413,7700053,924
9Foreign Depository325,272000325,272
10Foreign Venture Capital Investment32,2766,6790038,955
11FPIs2,751,674434,61112,04303,198,329
12HUFs2000021
13Insurance Company908,418768,31632701,677,061
14Local Pension Funds41,023374,82400415,847
15MFs1,060,7991,141,0533667,5012,209,719
16NRIs2,564351002,914
17OCBs2,7671002,767
18Others198,047400,80800598,856
19Partnership Firm2,7370002,737
20Portfolio Manager84,64422,972240107,640
21Trusts9,524130,50700140,031
Total 6,523,7493,623,02912,8407,50110,167,119