Category wise AUC data for all clients
Year : 2019
Sr. No.Type of ClientAUC (INR Cr.)
EquityDebtHybridGoldTotal
1Alternate Investment Funds42,05925,0260067,085
2Banks72,3152,48,129003,20,445
3Brokers027000270
4Corporates77,01427,549001,04,563
5Depository Receipts3,9510003,951
6FCCB895000895
7FDI Investments7,93,2697,2462,34508,02,860
8Financial Institutions46,87013,9960060,866
9Foreign Depository3,54,3400003,54,340
10Foreign Venture Capital Investment29,9257,3360037,261
11FPIs29,24,9104,13,9423,828033,42,680
12HUFs2200022
13Insurance Company10,01,6897,30,901299017,32,889
14Local Pension Funds37,0973,85,220004,22,317
15MFs10,91,37911,80,4164295,99722,78,220
16NRIs3,079407003,486
17OCBs1,9481001,949
18Others1,90,5763,89,536005,80,111
19Partnership Firm3,2140003,214
20Portfolio Manager87,14316,793101,03,937
21Trusts10,65720,9450031,602
Total 67,72,35234,67,7126,9035,9971,02,52,963