Category wise AUC data for all clients
Year : 2019
Sr. No.Type of ClientAUC (INR Cr.)
EquityDebtHybridGoldTotal
1ALTERNATE INVESTMENT FUNDS52,56539,46327092,054
2Banks86,599260,81700347,416
3BROKERS026500265
4Corporates77,39824,019520101,469
5DEPOSITORY RECEIPTS19,64100019,641
6FCCB865000865
7FDI INVESTMENTS964,2907,61800971,907
8Financial Institutions39,06713,0960052,163
9FOREIGN DEPOSITORY344,431000344,431
10Foreign Venture Capital Investment32,1487,4960039,643
11FPIS3,076,053427,71712,70003,516,471
12HUFs4110042
13INSURANCE COMPANY991,453818,00227701,809,732
14Local Pension Funds43,981407,77100451,752
15MFS1,200,0751,083,8703217,3112,291,578
16NRIs2,747199002,946
17OCBS2,2591002,260
18Others234,250405,69600639,946
19PARTNERSHIP FIRM3,1943003,198
20Portfolio Manager92,68621,969370114,692
21TRUSTS10,504142,22200152,727
Total 7,274,2473,660,22613,4137,31110,955,197