Category wise AUC data for all clients
Year : 2019
Sr. No.Type of ClientAUC (INR Cr.)
EquityDebtHybridGoldTotal
1Alternate Investment Funds51,79735,43027087,253
2BANKS86,571266,63500353,206
3Brokers973265001,238
4CORPORATES71,72223,28359095,063
5Depository Receipts19,62100019,621
6FCCB903000903
7FDI Investments941,0697,66600948,735
8FINANCIAL INSTITUTIONS39,00013,1680052,168
9Foreign Depository339,847000339,847
10FOREIGN VENTURE CAPITAL INVESTMENT32,1307,3830039,513
11FPIs3,040,695435,25812,89803,488,850
12HUFS4110042
13Insurance Company996,431798,58331401,795,328
14LOCAL PENSION FUNDS42,899398,58900441,488
15MFs1,188,6291,104,9313167,0172,300,893
16NRIS2,754501003,255
17OCBs2,3241002,325
18OTHERS228,092407,86900635,960
19Partnership Firm2,7013002,705
20PORTFOLIO MANAGER91,34722,379330113,760
21Trusts10,371141,15600151,526
Total 7,189,9163,663,10013,6467,01710,873,679