Category wise AUC data for all clients
Year : 2019
Sr. No.Type of ClientAUC (INR Cr.)
EquityDebtHybridGoldTotal
1Alternate Investment Funds35,58525,4060060,991
2Banks73,267269,76900343,035
3Brokers027000270
4Corporates60,06630,0540090,120
5Depository Receipts4,1610004,161
6FCCB838000838
7FDI Investments777,4096,42200783,831
8Financial Institutions54,28913,8260068,115
9Foreign Depository329,951000329,951
10Foreign Venture Capital Investment29,6007,1400036,740
11FPIs2,681,533406,9182,05603,090,508
12HUFs1710018
13Insurance Company943,947707,75227601,651,975
14Local Pension Funds35,239371,49600406,735
15MFs992,0221,194,5683236,3192,193,232
16NRIs2,761376003,137
17OCBs1,7921001,792
18Others165,984390,35900556,344
19Partnership Firm2,0780002,078
20Portfolio Manager81,93516,0971098,033
21Trusts9,55817,6230027,181
Total 6,282,0333,458,0782,6566,3199,749,086