Category wise AUC data for all clients
Year : 2019
Sr. No.Type of ClientAUC (INR Cr.)
EquityDebtHybridGoldTotal
1Alternate Investment Funds45,68829,82121075,530
2Banks78,131246,98100325,111
3Brokers027000270
4Corporates73,97930,194550104,228
5Depository Receipts4,0960004,096
6FCCB880000880
7FDI Investments830,1707,3192,3450839,834
8Financial Institutions46,25213,3390059,591
9Foreign Depository358,022000358,022
10Foreign Venture Capital Investment30,8987,3770038,274
11FPIs3,001,299407,2149,16603,417,679
12HUFs2200023
13Insurance Company1,012,802744,06131801,757,182
14Local Pension Funds38,926397,23400436,160
15MFs1,116,8781,244,9413686,0002,368,188
16NRIs3,211340003,551
17OCBs1,9731001,973
18Others204,115392,11000596,225
19Partnership Firm2,9950002,995
20Portfolio Manager92,51019,206200111,736
21Trusts10,44720,8620031,310
Total 6,953,2933,561,26912,2946,00010,532,857