FPI/FII AUC category wise data
Year : 2019
Sr. No.Type of ClientAUC (INR Cr.)
Category of the FPISub Category of the FPIEquityDebtHybridTotal
Category ISovereign Wealth Fund1,66,00218,868351,84,905
Category IGovernmental Agency1,49,54116,6583191,66,517
Category ICentral Bank59,79732,49610892,401
Category IInternational/ multilateral Organization1,88919,520021,408
Category IOthers2,63036902,999
Category IIPension Fund2,09,6747,118582,16,851
Category IIUniversity Fund3,425003,425
Category IIMutual Fund14,36,8061,08,9391,62815,47,373
Category IIInvestment Trust70,3422,3813372,756
Category IIInsurance/Reinsurance Company35,7384,380040,119
Category IIAsset Management Company380038
Category IIPortfolio Manager0000
Category IIInvestment Manager / Advisor86,99937,4324201,24,852
Category IIBank18,91149,6101668,538
Category IIBroad Based Fund5,29,59847,7912865,77,675
Category IIUniversity Related Endowments already registered with SEBI as FII or Sub-Account8,295008,295
Category IIOthers45,8271,591647,423
Category IIICharitable Trust1,815001,815
Category IIICharitable Society0000
Category IIIFoundation6871710858
Category IIITrusts7,0003007,030
Category IIICorporate Bodies19,54352,05790372,503
Category IIIIndividuals590059
Category IIIEndowments64500645
Category IIIBroad Based Fund1,8695001,919
Category IIIFamily Offices79800798
Category IIIOthers66,98314,4811781,481
 Total29,24,9104,13,9423,82833,42,680