FPI/FII AUC category wise data
Year : 2019
Sr. No.Type of ClientAUC (INR Cr.)
Category of the FPISub Category of the FPIEquityDebtHybridTotal
Category ISovereign Wealth Fund160,76023,42074184,255
Category IGovernmental Agency147,54716,0052,799166,351
Category ICentral Bank66,65731,12710597,889
Category IInternational/ multilateral Organization2,00218,60653821,146
Category IOthers2,14336902,512
Category IIPension Fund208,46411,64588220,196
Category IIUniversity Fund2,864002,864
Category IIMutual Fund1,375,903111,7585,2051,492,867
Category IIInvestment Trust66,3142,3259268,731
Category IIInsurance/Reinsurance Company33,6178,722042,340
Category IIAsset Management Company420042
Category IIPortfolio Manager0000
Category IIInvestment Manager / Advisor55,83838,95535895,151
Category IIBank14,05845,551359,613
Category IIBroad Based Fund470,66649,5031,445521,614
Category IIUniversity Related Endowments already registered with SEBI as FII or Sub-Account7,935107,937
Category IIOthers42,6742,38214745,203
Category IIICharitable Trust1,831001,831
Category IIICharitable Society0000
Category IIIFoundation6721420814
Category IIITrusts6,3583006,389
Category IIICorporate Bodies15,31858,5021,05174,871
Category IIIIndividuals450045
Category IIIEndowments61600617
Category IIIBroad Based Fund1,6486001,708
Category IIIFamily Offices1,258001,258
Category IIIOthers66,44315,50613782,086
 Total2,751,674434,61112,0433,198,329