FPI/FII AUC category wise data
Year : 2019
Sr. No.Type of ClientAUC (INR Cr.)
Category of the FPISub Category of the FPIEquityDebtHybridTotal
Category ISovereign Wealth Fund171,83118,28035190,147
Category IGovernmental Agency151,33515,6291,324168,288
Category ICentral Bank63,94132,15310696,200
Category IInternational/ Multilateral Organization2,04518,343020,389
Category IOthers2,31736902,686
Category IIPension Fund219,9688,396122228,486
Category IIUniversity Fund3,224003,224
Category IIMutual Fund1,477,507110,4334,4081,592,348
Category IIInvestment Trust71,6752,0777373,825
Category IIInsurance/Reinsurance Company35,5325,229040,761
Category IIAsset Management Company400040
Category IIPortfolio Manager0000
Category IIInvestment Manager / Advisor88,04434,664512123,219
Category IIBank20,70945,4871566,211
Category IIBroad Based Fund532,57048,2971,492582,359
Category IIUniversity Related Endowments already registered with SEBI as FII or Sub-Account8,510008,510
Category IIOthers46,8232,090648,919
Category IIICharitable Trust1,952001,952
Category IIICharitable Society0000
Category IIIFoundation7111420853
Category IIITrusts7,0583047,092
Category IIICorporate Bodies19,64550,36897370,986
Category IIIIndividuals570058
Category IIIEndowments67300673
Category IIIBroad Based Fund1,8595001,909
Category IIIFamily Offices99400994
Category IIIOthers72,27715,1789787,552
 Total3,001,299407,2149,1663,417,679