FPI/FII AUC Country-wise (top 10 countries) data
Year : 2019
Sr. No.CountryAUC (INR Cr.)
EquityDebtHybridTotal
1UNITED STATES OF AMERICA1,088,61660,2483,7161,152,580
2MAURITIUS397,18040,721177438,077
3LUXEMBOURG262,56470,925682334,171
4SINGAPORE217,687103,8514,234325,772
5UNITED KINGDOM159,1473,105828163,080
6IRELAND119,8594,650266124,775
7CANADA102,25316,688460119,402
8JAPAN95,25623,18775118,517
9NORWAY69,27813,943083,221
10NETHERLANDS57,81223,558481,374
11Other471,04574,3812,455547,881
 Total3,040,695435,25812,8983,488,850