FPI/FII AUC Country-wise (top 10 countries) data
Year : 2019
Sr. No.CountryAUC (INR Cr.)
EquityDebtHybridTotal
1UNITED STATES OF AMERICA988,72056,6622,4901,047,872
2MAURITIUS365,05240,337198405,588
3LUXEMBOURG241,90672,435590314,931
4SINGAPORE192,572107,8344,009304,414
5UNITED KINGDOM148,1733,077735151,985
6IRELAND106,9614,311538111,810
7CANADA91,60016,983612109,196
8JAPAN87,74121,24865109,053
9NORWAY62,76714,134076,902
10NETHERLANDS52,82223,841276,665
11Other413,36073,7482,804489,913
 Total2,751,674434,61112,0433,198,329