FPI/FII AUC Country-wise (top 10 countries) data
Year : 2019
Sr. No.CountryAUC (INR Cr.)
EquityDebtHybridTotal
1UNITED STATES OF AMERICA1,108,23459,2693,8101,171,312
2MAURITIUS396,65339,186172436,011
3LUXEMBOURG264,82070,535616335,970
4SINGAPORE213,57397,1514,231314,955
5UNITED KINGDOM160,7843,514851165,149
6IRELAND121,9155,078245127,238
7CANADA104,04216,886289121,217
8JAPAN94,19623,46371117,730
9NORWAY70,10714,110084,217
10NETHERLANDS59,78124,179483,964
11Other481,94974,3462,412558,706
 Total3,076,053427,71712,7003,516,471