FPI/FII AUC Country-wise (top 10 countries) data
Year : 2019
Sr. No.CountryAUC (INR Cr.)
EquityDebtHybridTotal
1UNITED STATES OF AMERICA1,072,35956,3051,7821,130,447
2MAURITIUS421,81931,623176453,618
3LUXEMBOURG262,94570,688555334,189
4SINGAPORE206,167105,4333,964315,563
5UNITED KINGDOM153,2752,944625156,844
6IRELAND112,9434,144516117,604
7JAPAN95,81119,02351114,886
8CANADA96,36212,839530109,732
9NETHERLANDS55,51223,400078,912
10NORWAY68,41410,274078,688
11Other455,69170,540966527,196
 Total3,001,299407,2149,1663,417,679