FPI/FII AUC Country-wise (top 10 countries) data
Year : 2019
Sr. No.CountryAUC (INR Cr.)
EquityDebtHybridTotal
1UNITED STATES OF AMERICA986,39554,5172,3471,043,258
2MAURITIUS375,40732,543182408,132
3LUXEMBOURG242,76471,007582314,352
4SINGAPORE192,275107,9804,060304,315
5UNITED KINGDOM146,5603,391689150,639
6IRELAND106,8324,078544111,454
7CANADA92,56716,284563109,414
8JAPAN87,46821,25359108,780
9NORWAY62,87113,113075,985
10NETHERLANDS51,61223,767075,379
11Other423,70875,1342,835501,677
 Total2,768,459423,06611,8603,203,385