FPI/FII AUC Country-wise (top 10 countries) data
Year : 2019
Sr. No.CountryAUC (INR Cr.)
EquityDebtHybridTotal
1UNITED STATES OF AMERICA10,35,74657,67331510,93,734
2MAURITIUS4,25,04332,9781624,58,183
3LUXEMBOURG2,56,63769,0933343,26,064
4SINGAPORE1,98,6971,09,8451,6373,10,179
5UNITED KINGDOM1,47,7922,9943101,51,096
6IRELAND1,10,6814,1053511,15,137
7JAPAN94,80618,51201,13,317
8CANADA91,10812,60611,03,715
9NETHERLANDS54,21223,377077,589
10NORWAY64,72010,982075,702
11Other4,45,46871,7787185,17,964
 Total29,24,9104,13,9423,82833,42,680