FPI/FII AUC Country-wise (top 10 countries) data
Year : 2019
Sr. No.CountryAUC (INR Cr.)
EquityDebtHybridTotal
1UNITED STATES OF AMERICA949,34159,6111711,009,122
2MAURITIUS396,43733,501125430,063
3LUXEMBOURG238,52468,97621307,522
4SINGAPORE183,00998,839721282,569
5UNITED KINGDOM140,7683,302177144,247
6JAPAN89,23821,5000110,738
7IRELAND98,3573,858270102,485
8CANADA86,35412,245098,599
9NETHERLANDS49,86423,302073,166
10NORWAY57,02713,878070,906
11Other392,61467,906570461,090
 Total2,681,533406,9182,0563,090,508