Category wise AUC data for all clients
Year : 2021
Sr. No.Type of ClientAUC (INR Cr.)
EquityDebtDebtVRRHybridGoldTotal
1Alternate Investment Funds76,78456,963023401,33,981
2Banks1,57,2713,97,9410005,55,212
3Brokers000000
4Corporates88,69928,91207501,17,686
5Depository Receipts21,853000021,853
6FCCB7850000785
7FDI Investments12,62,28911,479032,131013,05,900
8Financial Institutions34,8955,03200039,927
9Foreign Depository4,56,69000004,56,690
10Foreign Venture Capital Investment31,02211,50300042,526
11FPIs40,59,7932,70,9511,06,28025,879044,62,903
12HUFs83300087
13Insurance Company12,32,0289,31,6430525021,64,196
14Local Pension Funds66,9755,33,3140006,00,289
15MFs14,79,7489,84,195080913,85324,78,605
16NRIs3,20510303803,346
17OCBs2,20810002,208
18Others2,83,7484,64,3240207,48,075
19Partnership Firm3,1511,2570104,409
20Portfolio Manager1,17,78026,205012901,44,115
21Trusts13,0131,68,0560001,81,069
Total 93,92,02038,91,8831,06,28059,82513,8531,34,63,862