Category wise AUC data for all clients
Year : 2021
Sr. No.Type of ClientAUC (INR Cr.)
EquityDebtDebtVRRHybridGoldTotal
1Alternate Investment Funds94,04569,667033401,64,046
2Banks1,89,5934,19,8260006,09,419
3Brokers000000
4Corporates1,01,1491,24,519013002,25,797
5Depository Receipts22,053000022,053
6FCCB1,33400001,334
7FDI Investments15,12,01910,960040,200015,63,179
8Financial Institutions33,9204,30300038,223
9Foreign Depository5,47,14400005,47,144
10Foreign Venture Capital Investment29,48214,12800043,610
11FPIs49,50,3842,73,6651,17,16230,077053,71,288
12HUFs1474000151
13Insurance Company15,09,9389,61,18401,323024,72,445
14Local Pension Funds67,4675,04,9000005,72,368
15MFs19,09,8159,76,18202,32915,94029,04,266
16NRIs3,09710505503,257
17OCBs2,78610002,787
18Others3,49,7494,62,93406108,12,744
19Partnership Firm3,5471,3630504,915
20Portfolio Manager1,68,47029,628017801,98,276
21Trusts16,5771,69,5380001,86,114
Total 1,15,12,71440,22,9081,17,16274,69315,9401,57,43,416