Category wise AUC data for all clients
Year : 2021
Sr. No.Type of ClientAUC (INR Cr.)
EquityDebtDebtVRRHybridGoldTotal
1Alternate Investment Funds69,39259,127022801,28,746
2Banks1,59,1053,71,9440005,31,049
3Brokers000000
4Corporates82,81720,41109401,03,322
5Depository Receipts20,841000020,841
6FCCB8620000862
7FDI Investments11,83,48310,819032,131012,26,433
8Financial Institutions32,8588,22200041,080
9Foreign Depository4,54,82900004,54,829
10Foreign Venture Capital Investment30,79211,07000041,862
11FPIs37,15,7202,85,13687,77926,828041,15,463
12HUFs78300082
13Insurance Company11,14,7119,22,9520550020,38,213
14Local Pension Funds64,3455,12,8370005,77,182
15MFs13,57,65110,15,611047014,26023,87,993
16NRIs2,9571020603,064
17OCBs1,98610001,987
18Others2,72,7294,42,6320007,15,361
19Partnership Firm3,1231,9270005,050
20Portfolio Manager1,05,76325,080013101,30,974
21Trusts10,4461,61,4530001,71,899
Total 86,84,49238,49,32887,77960,43814,2601,26,96,296